TP-Link T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P) JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch

$449.00

Get it now with for $157.15 + 3 payments of $97.28 ?
LatitudePay
Compare
SKU: NWTL-T150028PCT Categories: ,

Description

TP-Link T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P) JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch_x000D_
_x000D_
Features 24 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 192W and useful PoE power management features_x000D_
Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment_x000D_
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications_x000D_
WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features_x000D_
Dual Firmware Image improves reliability and up-time of your network_x000D_
_x000D_
HARDWARE FEATURES_x000D_
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at_x000D_
Interface 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports_x000D_
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)_x000D_
4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports_x000D_
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)_x000D_
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots_x000D_
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)_x000D_
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable_x000D_
(maximum 100m)_x000D_
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF_x000D_
Fan Quantity 2_x000D_
Physical Security Lock Yes_x000D_
PoE Budget 192W_x000D_
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)_x000D_
Mounting Rack Mountable_x000D_
Max Power Consumption 21.7W (220V/50Hz with no PD connected)_x000D_
229.73W (110V/60Hz with 192W PD connected)_x000D_
Max Heat Dissipation 74.04 BTU/h (with no PD connected)_x000D_
783.84 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)_x000D_
PERFORMANCE_x000D_
Bandwidth/Backplane 12.8Gbps_x000D_
Packet Forwarding Rate 9.5Mpps_x000D_
MAC Address Table 8k_x000D_
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes