TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+

$339.00

Get it now with for $118.65 + 3 payments of $73.45 ?
LatitudePay
Compare
SKU: NWTL-SG1218MP Categories: ,

Description

TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+_x000D_
_x000D_
• 16× gigabit PoE+ RJ45 ports, 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports, and 2× combo gigabit SFP slots_x000D_
• High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*_x000D_
• Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs_x000D_
• Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed_x000D_
• 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic_x000D_
• Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure a wide operating temperature range (0–50 ℃)_x000D_
_x000D_
HARDWARE FEATURES_x000D_
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p_x000D_
Interface • 16× PoE+ gigabit RJ45 ports_x000D_
• 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports_x000D_
• 2× combo gigabit SFP slots_x000D_
Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)_x000D_
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)_x000D_
• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)_x000D_
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)_x000D_
• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)_x000D_
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)_x000D_
• 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF_x000D_
Fan Quantity 2_x000D_
Physical Security Lock Yes_x000D_
Power Supply 100–240 VAC, 50/60 Hz_x000D_
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant_x000D_
• PoE Ports: Ports 1–16_x000D_
• PoE Power Budget: 250 W_x000D_
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.73 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)_x000D_
Mounting Rack Mountable_x000D_
Max Power Consumption • 21.4 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)_x000D_
• 286.64 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)_x000D_
Max Heat Dissipation • 72.97 BTU/h (no PD connected)_x000D_
• 977.44 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)_x000D_
_x000D_
PERFORMANCE_x000D_
Switching Capacity 36 Gbps_x000D_
Packet Forwarding Rate 26.78 Mbps_x000D_
MAC Address Table 8K_x000D_
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit_x000D_
Advanced Functions • Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs_x000D_
• 802.1p/DHCP QoS_x000D_
• Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging_x000D_
• IEEE802.3x Flow Control For Full-Duplex Mode And Backpressure For Half-Duplex Mode_x000D_
Jumbo Frame 10 KB