TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch

$329.00

Get it now with for $115.15 + 3 payments of $71.28 ?
LatitudePay
Compare
SKU: NWTL-SL1218MP Categories: ,

Description

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch_x000D_
_x000D_
16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots_x000D_
Up to 250m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system_x000D_
Priority mode for port1-8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor_x000D_
High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 194W for all PoE ports_x000D_
Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed_x000D_
_x000D_
HARDWARE FEATURES_x000D_
Interface 16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports_x000D_
2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports_x000D_
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots_x000D_
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)_x000D_
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)_x000D_
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)_x000D_
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)_x000D_
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)_x000D_
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)_x000D_
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF_x000D_
Fan Quantity 2 Fans_x000D_
Physical Security Lock Yes_x000D_
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz_x000D_
Backup Bandwidth 7.2 Gbps_x000D_
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant_x000D_
PoE Ports: Port1- Port16_x000D_
PoE Power Budget: 192W_x000D_
Mac Address Table 8K_x000D_
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in._x000D_
(440 × 180 × 44 mm)_x000D_
Max Power Consumption 18.7 W (no PD connected)_x000D_
217.2 W (with 192W PD connected)_x000D_
Max Heat Dissipation 63.9 BTU/h (no PD connected)_x000D_
741.2 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)_x000D_
_x000D_
SOFTWARE FEATURES_x000D_
Advanced Features Compatible with IEEE 802.3at/af compliant devices_x000D_
Port Priority Mode_x000D_
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)_x000D_
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging_x000D_
IEEE802.3x Flow Control_x000D_
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward