TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

$349.00

Get it now with for $122.15 + 3 payments of $75.62 ?
LatitudePay
Compare
SKU: NWTL-SL1226P Categories: ,

Description

TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch_x000D_
• 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots_x000D_
• High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*_x000D_
• Up to 250 m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode**, ideal for surveillance system_x000D_
• Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor_x000D_
• Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance_x000D_
• Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed_x000D_
_x000D_
HARDWARE FEATURES_x000D_
Interface _x000D_
24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports_x000D_
2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports_x000D_
2× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots_x000D_
Network Media _x000D_
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)_x000D_
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)_x000D_
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)_x000D_
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)_x000D_
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)_x000D_
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)_x000D_
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF_x000D_
Fan Quantity 2 Fans_x000D_
Physical Security Lock Yes_x000D_
Power Supply 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz_x000D_
Backup Bandwidth 8.8 Gbps_x000D_
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) _x000D_
Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant_x000D_
PoE Ports: Port 1 – Port 24_x000D_
PoE Power Budget: 250 W_x000D_
Mac Address Table 8 K_x000D_
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)_x000D_
Max Power Consumption 18.32 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)_x000D_
294 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)_x000D_
Max Heat Dissipation 62.47 BTU/h (no PD connected)_x000D_
1002.54 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)_x000D_
_x000D_
SOFTWARE FEATURES_x000D_
Advanced Features _x000D_
Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs_x000D_
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)_x000D_
Priority Mode_x000D_
Isolation Mode_x000D_
PD Detection_x000D_
Intelligent Power Supply_x000D_
Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging_x000D_
IEEE802.3x Flow Control