TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM

$89.00

Get it now with for $31.15 + 3 payments of $19.28 ?
LatitudePay
Compare
SKU: NWTL-SM5110-LR Categories: ,

Description

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM_x000D_
_x000D_
• Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver_x000D_
• Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility_x000D_
• Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)_x000D_
• Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)_x000D_
• Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more._x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
HARDWARE FEATURES_x000D_
DDM Yes_x000D_
SFP-MSA Yes_x000D_
Hot Swappable Yes_x000D_
_x000D_
TRANSCEIVER_x000D_
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP_x000D_
Wave Length 1310 nm_x000D_
Power Supply 3.3V_x000D_
Fiber Type 9/125um Single-Mode_x000D_
Max. Cable Length 10 km_x000D_
Data Rate 10 Gbps_x000D_
Port Type LC Duplex_x000D_
Safety & Emission FCC, CE_x000D_
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)_x000D_
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)_x000D_
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing_x000D_
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing_x000D_
_x000D_
Product Width (W) mm 122.5_x000D_
Product Depth (D) mm 81.5_x000D_
Product Height (H) mm 38.5_x000D_
Product Weight Kg 0.06